School Executive

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Judy Tate
Executive Director
Kim Simons
Principal
Peter de Lisle
Academic Director
Global Studies; English
Devan Govender
Academic Director
English
Sane Khowa
Director of Administration
Simone Miller
Busi Mdladla
Director of Student Affairs
Alice Fabian-Williams
Chaplain
Life Orientation
School Counsellor

Heads of Academic Departments

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Barbara Stoner
Sciences
Life Sciences
Nobahle Conco
iziZulu
iziZulu
Noma Dlamini
Mathematics
Mathematics
Nonhlanhla Nkabinde
Commerce
Business Studies
11B
Thembi Ndlovu
Humanities
Life Orientation
KCC

Grade Heads

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Henry Marufu
Grade 11
Mathematics; Mathematical Literacy
Evening Study Manager; 11D
Marcia Ndlovu
Grade 8
English
8C
Merlene Beeby
Grade 9
History
Head of Discipline; 9C
Sdu Msomi
Grade 12
Physical Sciences
12B

Subject Teachers

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Cecilia du Plessis
Accounting; EMS
11C
Emily Bell
Mathematics
10D
Iueshi Manikam
Natural Sciences; Mathematics; Life Sciences
9B
Luthando Mzobe
isiZulu
Community Projects; 8A
Lynda Swinbourn
English
KCC
Mandisa Mntambo
PE; Life Orientation
Mbali Ncanana
Global Studies; isiZulu
Media Centre Manager
Melusi Msomi
isiZulu
12C
Nomcebo Dladla
Geography
11A
Nondumiso Nxumalo
English; History
8B
Nonhlanhla Nkosi
EMS
Nontokozo Thango
English; Global Studies
9D
Nothile Ngcobo
isiZulu
10C
Nsindiso Biyela
Geography
8D
Phumeza Zwezwe
Life Sciences; Natural Sciences; Mathematics; Mathematical Literacy
10B
Sinenhlanhla Bengu
Life Sciences; Natural Sciences
12A
Sithembile Cele
Mathematics
Remedial Maths; 9A
Ukelo Alimange
Global Studies; IT
Media Centre; 12D
Yasmin Naidoo
English
10A

Intern Teachers

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Bongiwe Gabuza
Mmabatho Nthutang
Nolwazi Mkhize
Nomfundo Sibeko
Sinoxolo Ndlovu
Smamkele Klaas
Solange Kabea
Thabisile Madela
Thembelihle Cele
Zanele Ntini

Administration

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Ayanda Mazizi
Erica Joubert
Grant Marnitz
Nomusa Miya
Skhulile Dlomo
Thandi Mngadi
Themba Mabaso
Thembi Dlamini Mulenga
Sanele Ngcobo
Thamsanqa Masinga

Boarding and Support

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Celiwe Mazibuko
Deli Mweli
Nelisiwe Ngidi
Stella Payne
Clinic Sister
Sylvia Zuma
Phumuzile Soni
Fikile Ndlovu
Khethiwe Ngcamu
Nobahle Miya
Nompilo Nkomo
Nongcebo Luthuli
Nozipho Ncala
Duduzile Nkwanyana

Maintenance

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Innocent Shandu
Maintenance Manager
Rico Beeby
Special Projects
Abram Sithole
Busani Majozi
Mncedisi Nonkwelo
Mondli Dhladhla
Mthobisi Zungu
Thokozani Xulu
Xolani Khumalo

Archives

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Hlengiwe Langa
Thulile Cele

NPC Reg. No. 1997/005605/08 | NPO Reg. No. 085-381-NPO | PBO Reg. No. 930014218

© 2018 Inanda Seminary. All Rights Reserved.