Sports Fixtures & Results

Swimming Galas

DATE 

TIME  

HOST  

RESULTS

11/02/2019

TBC

Westville Girls High School

 

19/02/2019

TBC

Marris Stella (Juniors only)

 

Dance

DATE

TIME

HOST

RESULTS

01/02/2019

14:30 - 15:00

Durban North College

SEMI FINALS
Philasande Ndungane; Esinawo Nkohla; 
Sanelisiwe Chamane

FINALS
Sanelisiwe Chamane 3rd place

08/02/2019

14:30 - 15:00

St. Mary’s

SEMI FINALS
Esinawo Nkohla
Zonke Phewa
Anele Gwambi and
Sanelisiwe Chamane

15/02/2019

14:30 - 15:00

Kloof High School

 

22/02/2019

14:30 - 15:00

Westville Girls High

 

01/02/2019

14:30 - 15:00

Crawford College North Coast

 

09/03/2019

14:30 - 15:00

Westville Girls High School

 


Athletics

DATE

TIME  

HOST

VENUE

RESULTS

09/02/2019

11:00

PUMA school of speed - Athletics

KZN Athletics Track, Durban

Lungile Machi 100m 4th
Thatohatsi Lehopa 200m 5th
Nosipho Phili 800m 5th
Amahle Ngubane Long Jump 1st
Mbali Mlambo Long Jump 2nd
Angel Malinga Long Jump 3rd

 

Action Netball League

DATE

OPPONENTS

TIME  

COURT

RESULTS
Fri 01/02/2019

Kingsway 1st team

16:00

Kingsmead

 Lost 8 – 16
Fri 08/02/2019

Ashton International College 1st Team

16:00

Kingsmead

 Won 20-6
Fri 22/02/2019

Curro Mount Richmore

14:30

Kingsmead

 
Fri 22/02/2019

Kingsway U/16B

15:00

Lords

 
Fri 22/02/2019

Westville Girls High 1st Team

15:30

Lords

 
Sat 23/02/2019

Reddam House Umhlanga U/16B

13:30

Lords

 
Sat 23/02/2019

Maris Stella 1st team

14:00

Oval

 
Fri 08/03/2019

Reddam House Umhlanga 1st Team

15:00

Kingsmead

 

 Touch Rugby

 DATE   OPPONENTS    TIME    VENUE    RESULTS   
 01/02/2019   Westville girls high school   16:15  Kingspark Stadium  Lost 1 - 5
 01/02/2019   Fatima 1  17:15  Kingspark Stadium  Lost 0 - 6
 08/02/2019 Hillcrest 1  15:45  Kingspark Stadium  Lost 2 - 6
 22/02/2019 St Benedicts 1  15:15  Kingspark Stadium  

 

NPC Reg. No. 1997/005605/08 | NPO Reg. No. 085-381-NPO | PBO Reg. No. 930014218

© 2019 Inanda Seminary. All Rights Reserved.