School Executive

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Judy Tate
Executive Director
 
 
Thembi Ndlovu
Principal
Life Orientation
Peter de Lisle
Academic Director
Global Studies; English
 
Devan Govender
Academic Director
English
 
Sane Khowa
Director of Administration
Simone Miller
Bursar
Busi Mdladla
Director of Student Affairs
Alice Fabian-Williams
Chaplain
Life Orientation
School Counsellor

Heads of Academic Departments

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Barbara Stoner
Sciences
Life Sciences
 
Merlene Beeby
Humanities
History
Head of Discipline; 9MB
Nobahle Conco
iziZulu
iziZulu
 
Noma Dlamini
Mathematics
Mathematics
 
Nonhlanhla Nkabinde
Commerce
Business Studies

Grade Heads

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Henry Marufu
Grade 11
Mathematics; Mathematical Literacy
Evening Study Manager; 11HM
Marcia Ndlovu
Grade 12
English
8MN
Nonhlanhla Nkosi
Grade 8
EMS; Business Studies
8NON
Nothile Ngcobo
Grade 9
isiZulu
8NNG
Sdu Msomi
Grade 10
Physical Sciences
12SM

Subject Teachers

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Nomusa Jobe
Sports Co-ordinator
PE
Sinoxolo Ndlovu
 
English; Life Orientation
Cecilia du Plessis
 
Accounting; EMS
12CD
Nqobile Njoko
 
Natural Sciences; Mathematics; Life Sciences
11IM
Luthando Mzobe
 
isiZulu
Community Projects; 11LM
Mbali Ncanana
 
Global Studies; isiZulu
Media Centre; 9MNC
Ntombifuthi Gwala
 
isiZulu
12MM
Nomcebo Dladla
 
Geography
Nondumiso Nxumalo
 
English; History
10NNX
Nontokozo Thango
 
English; Global Studies
9NT
Nsindiso Biyela
 
Geography
9NT
Phumeza Zwezwe
 
Mathematics; Mathematical Literacy
10PZ
Sithembile Cele
 
Mathematics
Remedial Maths
Ukelo Alimange
 
Global Studies; IT
Media Centre; 12D
Yasmin Naidoo
 
English
11YN
Zamavelase Mthembu
 
English; Life Orientation
Extramurals Manager
Precious Dunn
Sports Co-ordinator
PE
Thandeka Mkhize
 
Life Sciences; Natural Science
9TMK
Khanyisani Mnguni
 
Mathematics
Thami Vezi
 
Mathematics

Intern Teachers

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Bongiwe Gabuza
 
 
 
Mmabatho Nthutang
 
 
 
Nolwazi Mkhize
 
 
 
Thabisile Madela
 
 
 
Thembelihle Cele
 
 
 
Zanele Ntini
 
 
 
Lindokuhle Myeni
 
Pearl Msane
 
Mandisa Magabela
 
Yenziwe Shange
 
Zamaswazi Mkhize
 

Administration

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Ayanda Mazizi
 
 
 
Erica Joubert
 
 
 
Grant Marnitz
 
 
 
Skhulile Dlomo
 
 
 
Thandi Mngadi
 
 
 
Themba Mabaso
 
 
 
Thembi Dlamini Mulenga
 
 
 
Sanele Ngcobo
 
 
 
Thamsanqa Masinga
 
 
 

Boarding and Support

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Celiwe Mazibuko
 
 
 
Deli Mweli
 
 
 
Nelisiwe Ngidi
 
 
 
Stella Payne
Clinic Sister
 
 
Sylvia Zuma
 
 
 
Phumuzile Soni
 
 
 
Fikile Ndlovu
 
 
 
Khethiwe Ngcamu
 
 
 
Nobahle Miya
 
 
 
Nompilo Nkomo
 
 
 
Nongcebo Luthuli
 
 
 
Nozipho Ncala
 
 
 
Duduzile Nkwanyana
 
 
 

Maintenance

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Innocent Shandu
Maintenance Manager
 
 
Rico Beeby
Special Projects
 
 
Abram Sithole
 
 
 
Busani Majozi
 
 
 
Mncedisi Nonkwelo
 
 
 
Mondli Dhladhla
 
 
 
Mthobisi Zungu
 
 
 
Thokozani Xulu
 
 
 
Xolani Khumalo
 
 
 

Archives

Name Position Subjects Responsibilities
Thulile Cele
 
 
 
Thobile Mkhwanazi
 

Staff Team Photos

NPC Reg. No. 1997/005605/08 | NPO Reg. No. 085-381-NPO | PBO Reg. No. 930014218

© 2019 Inanda Seminary. All Rights Reserved.